41 Frost Brown Todd Attorneys Recognized by Ohio Super Lawyers® and 14 Recognized by Ohio Rising Stars® for 2011

December 30, 2010

Frost Brown Todd is pleased to announce 41 of its attorneys have been recognized by Ohio Super Lawyers® and 14 of its attorneys have been recognized by Ohio Rising Stars® for 2010. Attorneys chosen for the Super Lawyers listing have attained a high degree of peer recognition, and professional achievement. Attorneys chosen for the Rising Stars listing are being recognized as the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state of Ohio.

In addition to those attorneys listed in Ohio Super Lawyers® and Rising Stars®, Deborah S. Adams also received state recognition by being listed as one of the Top 100 Ohio Super Lawyers® and joined Patricia D. Laub as one of the Top 50 Women Super Lawyers® for Ohio.  Adams and Laub joined Hilla Zerbst as one of the Top 25 Women Super Lawyers® in Cincinnati. 

Deborah S. Adams, Paul W. Casper, Jr., Patricia D. Laub, Bernard L. McKay, David A. Skidmore, Jr., and George E. Yund were recognized in the Top 50 Super Lawyers® in Cincinnati.  John I. Cadwallader was listed as one of the Top 50 Super Lawyers® in Columbus.  The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2011 edition of Ohio Super Lawyers® include:

CINCINNATI
Deborah S. Adams – Employment Litigation: Defense
G. Randall Ayers – Employment & Labor
Todd H. Bailey – General Litigation
David S. Bence – Business/Corporate
Paul W. Casper, Jr. – Environmental
Grant S. Cowan – Business Litigation
Joseph J. Dehner – International
Robert A. Dimling – Employment & Labor
Susan Grogan Faller – First Amendment/Media/Advertising
James C. Frooman – Business Litigation
Neil Ganulin – Securities & Corporate Finance
Joanne Wissman Glass – Workers’ Compensation
Richard M. Goehler – First Amendment/Media/Advertising
Ronald E. Gold – Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
Steven J. Goldstein – Intellectual Property
Scott Gurney – Construction/Surety
Christopher S. Habel – Environmental
Walter E. Haggerty, Jr. – Health Care
Adam P. Hall – Business Litigation
Stephen N. Haughey – Environmental
Patricia D. Laub – Estate Planning & Probate
James K.L. Lawrence – Employment & Labor
Douglas L. Lutz – Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
Bernard L. McKay – Estate Planning & Probate
Kevin N. McMurray – Environmental
William L. Montague – Estate Planning & Probate
Martin E. Mooney – Tax
Katherine Cook Morgan – Employment & Labor
Raymond D. Neusch – Employment & Labor
E. Richard Oberschmidt – Real Estate
Wm. T. “Bill” Robinson, III – Business Litigation
Jeffery R. Rush – Banking
Philip J. Schworer – Environmental
Jeffrey S. Shoskin – Employment Litigation: Defense
David A. Skidmore, Jr. – Employment & Labor
George E. Yund – Employment & Labor
Hilla M. Zerbst – Workers’ Compensation

COLUMBUS
John I. Cadwallader – Real Estate
David E. Kauffman – Estate Planning & Probate
Thomas V. Williams – Employment & Labor
Michael K. Yarbrough – Civil Litigation Defense

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2011 edition of Ohio Rising Stars® include:

CINCINNATI
Eugene J. Droder, III – Employment Litigation: Defense
Jeremy A. Hayden – Business/Corporate
Andrew R. Kaake – Employment & Labor
Jill P. Meyer – First Amendment/Media/Advertising
Ali Razzaghi – Business Litigation
Steven M. Wesloh – Environmental

COLUMBUS
William M. Harter – Insurance Coverage
Nicolette R. Hudson – Intellectual Property
Catherine F. Lacho – Employment & Labor
Christine L. Robek – Employment & Labor
Erika J. Schoenberger – Personal Injury Defense: Products
Kevin T. Shook – Business Litigation
Rebecca J. Todora - Workers' Compensation

WEST CHESTER
Stacy Christman Blomeke – Estate Planning & Probate
Joseph W. Walker – Business Litigation

Attorneys

Practices

Top