44 Frost Brown Todd Attorneys Recognized by Ohio Super Lawyers® and 15 Recognized by Ohio Rising Stars® for 2012

December 19, 2011

Frost Brown Todd is pleased to announce 44 of its attorneys have been recognized by Ohio Super Lawyers® and 15 of its attorneys have been recognized by Ohio Rising Stars® for 2012. Attorneys chosen for the Super Lawyers listing have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement. Attorneys chosen for the Rising Stars listing are being recognized as the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state of Ohio.

In addition to those attorneys listed in Ohio Super Lawyers® and Rising Stars®, Deborah S. Adams and George E. Yund received state recognition by being listed in the Top 100 Ohio Super Lawyers®. Adams joined Patricia D. Laub and Hilla M. Zerbst as one of the Top 50 WomenSuper Lawyers® for Ohio.  Adams, Laub, and Zerbst were also included in the Top 25 Women Super Lawyers® in Cincinnati. 

Deborah S. Adams, James C. Frooman, Bernard L. McKay, David A. Skidmore, Jr., and George E. Yund were recognized in the Top 50 Super Lawyers® in Cincinnati.  John I. Cadwallader was listed as one of the Top 50 Super Lawyers® in Columbus. 

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2012 edition of Ohio Super Lawyers® include:

CINCINNATI

Deborah S. Adams – Employment Litigation: Defense
G. Randall Ayers –
Employment & Labor
Todd H. Bailey –
General Litigation
David S. Bence –
Business/Corporate
Scott R. Brown
– Civil Litigation Defense
Paul W. Casper, Jr. –
Environmental
Grant S. Cowan –
Business Litigation
Joseph J. Dehner –
International
Robert A. Dimling –
Employment & Labor
Susan Grogan Faller
– First Amendment/Media/Advertising
James C. Frooman –
Business Litigation
Neil Ganulin –
Securities & Corporate Finance
Joanne Wissman Glass –
Workers’ Compensation
Ronald E. Gold –
Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
Steven J. Goldstein –
Intellectual Property
D. Scott Gurney –
Construction/Surety
Christopher S. Habel –
Environmental
Walter E. Haggerty, Jr. –
Health Care
Adam P. Hall –
Business Litigation
Stephen N. Haughey –
Environmental
Brenda M. Kloos
– Estate Planning & Probate
Patricia D. Laub –
Estate Planning & Probate
James K.L. Lawrence –
Employment & Labor
Douglas L. Lutz –
Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
Bernard L. McKay –
Estate Planning & Probate
Kevin N. McMurray –
Environmental
William L. Montague –
Estate Planning & Probate
Martin E. Mooney –
Tax
Katherine Cook Morgan –
Employment & Labor
Raymond D. Neusch –
Employment & Labor
E. Richard Oberschmidt –
Real Estate
Wm. T. “Bill” Robinson III –
Business Litigation
Jeffery R. Rush –
Banking
David E. Schmit
– Intellectual Property Litigation
Philip J. Schworer –
Environmental
Jeffrey S. Shoskin –
Employment Litigation: Defense
David A. Skidmore, Jr. –
Employment & Labor
George E. Yund –
Employment & Labor
Hilla M. Zerbst –
Workers’ Compensation

COLUMBUS

John I. Cadwallader – Real Estate
Thomas V. Williams
– Employment & Labor
Michael K. Yarbrough
– Civil Litigation Defense

WEST CHESTER

Donald L. Crain – Employment & Labor
W. Joseph Scholler
– Employment & Labor

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2012 edition of Ohio Rising Stars® include:

CINCINNATI

Neil Desai – Business Litigation
Eugene J. Droder, III –
Employment Litigation: Defense
Jeremy A. Hayden –
Business/Corporate
Matthew J. Horwitz
– Business Litigation
Andrew R. Kaake –
Employment & Labor
Neal Patel
– First Amendment/Media/Advertising
Ali Razzaghi –
Business Litigation
M. Margaret “Peggy” Sullivan
– Real Estate
Benjamin J. Yoder –
General Litigation

COLUMBUS

William M. Harter – Insurance Coverage
Catherine F. Lacho
– Employment & Labor
Christine L. Robek –
Employment & Labor
Erika J. Schoenberger –
Personal Injury Defense: Products
Kevin T. Shook –
Business Litigation
Rebecca J. Todora - Workers' Compensation

WEST CHESTER

Shannah J. Morris – Business Litigation

Attorneys

Top