40 Frost Brown Todd Attorneys Recognized as Top Lawyers in Louisville Magazine

March 6, 2012

Frost Brown Todd is pleased to announce 39 Frost Brown Todd attorneys were recognized in the Louisville Magazine’s Top Lawyers list. This listing was compiled by peer evaluation consisting of attorneys who are members of the Louisville Bar Association.

In December 2011, Louisville Magazine mailed a survey to 3,170 attorneys. The survey asked this question: “If you or a member of your family were in need of legal services, who among Louisville-area attorneys would you choose to provide services in the following practice categories?” In each of the 52 categories of services listed on the survey, LBA members were asked to name up to three attorneys in order of preference.

Below are the 39 Frost Brown Todd attorneys listed in Louisville Magazine’s Top Lawyers list:

Sara L. Abner – Bankruptcy Law
Dale E. Ahearn –
Real Estate Law
Joseph L. Ardery –
Health Care Law
Douglas A. Bozell –
Trusts, Wills, Estates Law
Vickie Yates Brown –
Health Care Law
Christopher S. Burnside –
Insurance Law
Richard S. Cleary -
Labor & Employment Law
Dennis J. Conniff –
Environmental Law
Steven M. Crawford –
Construction Law, Product Liability Law – Defense
John R. Crockett III –
Bet-the-Company Litigation, Consumer Law, Product Liability Law– Defense
Scott W. Dolson –
Business – Commercial Law, Corporate Law, Tax Law
John S. Egan –
Project Finance Law
James A. Giesel –
Corporate Law, Securities Law
C. Edward Glasscock –
Corporate Law, Mergers & Acquisitions
Samuel G. Graber –
Tax Law
F. Gerald Greenwell –
Trusts, Wills, Estates Law
Timothy J. Hagerty –
Environmental Law
Debbie Reiss Hardesty –
Employee Benefits Law, Retirement Benefits/Pension Law
Charles R. Keeton –
Business – Commercial Law
Edward M. (Ted) King –
Bankruptcy Law
Douglas W. Langdon –
Insurance Law
John T. Lovett –
Labor and Employment Law
Billy J. Mabry –
Health Care Law
Alan K. MacDonald –
Securities Law
Timothy W. Martin –
Real Estate Law
Thomas P. O’Brien III –
Copyright/Trademark Law
D. Patton Pelfrey –
Labor and Employment Law
Glenn A. Price Jr. –
Land Use & Zoning Law
Charles M. Pritchett –
Consumer Law, Ethics & Professional Law
C. Michael Shull III –
Construction Law
William L. Skees Jr. –
Project Finance Law
Sheryl G. Snyder –
Appellate Law, Bet-the-Company Litigation, Individual Rights/Constitutional Law
H. Powell Starks –
International Trade & Finance Law
Alison M. Stemler –
Employee Benefits Law, Retirement Benefits/Pension Law
Cynthia L. Stewart –
Copyright/Trademark Law, Information Technology Law
R. James Straus –
Antitrust & Trade Regulation, Banking Law, Corporate Law
William G. Strench –
Venture Capital Law
Griffin Terry Sumner –
Appellate Law
Robert C. Webb –
Criminal Defense Law – White Collar, Tax Law
C. Laurence Woods III –
Labor and Employment Law

Attorneys

Top