42 Frost Brown Todd Attorneys Recognized by Ohio Super Lawyers®

18 Recognized by Ohio Rising Stars® for 2014

December 18, 2013

Frost Brown Todd is pleased to announce 42 of its attorneys have been recognized by Ohio Super Lawyers® and 18 of its attorneys have been recognized by Ohio Rising Stars® for 2014. Attorneys chosen for the Super Lawyers listing have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement. Attorneys chosen for the Rising Stars listing are being recognized as the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state of Ohio.

In addition to those attorneys listed in Ohio Super Lawyers® and Ohio Rising Stars®, Deborah S. Adams received state recognition by being listed in the Top 100 Ohio Super Lawyers®. Adams joins Susan Grogan Faller and Patricia D. Laub as one of the Top 25 Women Super Lawyers® in Cincinnati.

Deborah S. Adams and Bernard L. McKay were recognized in the Top 50 Super Lawyers® in Cincinnati. John I Cadwallader was also selected as a Top 50 Super Lawyer® in Columbus.

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2014 edition of Ohio Super Lawyers® include:

CINCINNATI

Deborah S. Adams – Employment Litigation: Defense, Employment & Labor

Todd H. Bailey – General Litigation, Alternative Dispute Resolution, Business Litigation

David S. Bence – Business/Corporate, Aviation

Scott R. Brown – Civil Litigation Defense, Insurance Coverage, Construction Litigation

Grant S. Cowan – Business Litigation, Securities Litigation

Joseph J. Dehner – International, Securities Litigation

Robert A. Dimling – Employment & Labor

Susan Grogan Faller – First Amendment, Media, Advertising

James C. Frooman – Business Litigation, Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights

Thomas L. Gabelman – Construction/Surety

Joanne Wissman Glass – Workers’ Compensation

Ronald E. Gold – Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights

Steven J. Goldstein – Intellectual Property

D. Scott Gurney – Construction/Surety, Construction Litigation

Christopher S. Habel – Environmental

Walter E. Haggerty, Jr. – Health Care, Insurance Coverage, Civil Litigation Defense

Adam P. Hall – Business Litigation, Personal Injury Defense: General, Insurance Coverage

Stephen N. Haughey – Environmental

William D. Hayes – Environmental

John S. Higgins – Construction Litigation, Construction/Surety

Patricia D. Laub – Estate Planning & Probate

James K.L. Lawrence – Employment & Labor

Douglas L. Lutz – Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights

Bernard L. McKay – Estate Planning & Probate

Kevin N. McMurray – Environmental

William L. Montague – Estate Planning & Probate

Raymond D. Neusch – Employment & Labor

E. Richard Oberschmidt – Real Estate, Banking, Business/Corporate

Wm. T. (Bill) Robinson III – Business Litigation, Civil Litigation Defense, Appellate

Jeffery R. Rush – Banking, Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights, Real Estate

David E. Schmit – Intellectual Property Litigation, Intellectual Property

Jeffrey S. Shoskin – Employment Litigation: Defense, Employment & labor, Government/Cities/Municipalities

David A. Skidmore, Jr. – Employment & Labor, Employment Litigation: Defense

George E. Yund – Employment & Labor, Entertainment & Sports

Hilla M. Zerbst – Workers’ Compensation, Employment & Labor

COLUMBUS

John I. Cadwallader – Real Estate

Stephen E. Chappelear – Business Litigation

Thomas V. Williams – Employment & Labor

WEST CHESTER

Donald L. Crain – Employment & Labor

W. Joseph Scholler III – Employment & Labor

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2014 edition of Ohio Rising Stars® include:

CINCINNATI

Maureen A. Bickley – Personal Injury – Products: Defense

Julie M. Bruns – Workers’ Compensation

Luke J. Busam – Construction Litigation

Thaddeus H. Driscoll – Environmental Litigation

Eugene J. Droder, III – Employment Litigation: Defense

Paige Leigh Ellerman – Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights

Gerron L. McKnight – Employment & Labor

Nilesh (Neal) Patel – First Amendment/Media/Advertising, Intellectual Property

Ali Razzaghi – Business Litigation

Neal Shah – Employment & Labor

M. Margaret “Peggy” Sullivan – Real Estate

Jason D. Tonne – Business/Corporate, Real Estate, Business Litigation

COLUMBUS

William M. Harter – Insurance Coverage, Transportation/Maritime, Civil Litigation Defense

Samantha M. Quimby – Intellectual Property

WEST CHESTER

Julie E. Byrne – Employment & Labor

Benjamin J. Helwig – Business/Corporate

Shannah J. Morris – Construction Litigation

Benjamin J. Yoder – Government/Cities/Municipalities

Attorneys

Top