33 Frost Brown Todd Attorneys Recognized by Ohio Super Lawyers® and 11 Recognized by Ohio Rising Stars® for 2016

December 2, 2015

Frost Brown Todd is pleased to announce that 33 of its attorneys have been recognized in the 2016 edition of Ohio Super Lawyers® and 11 additional attorneys have been recognized in Ohio Rising Stars®. Attorneys chosen for the Super Lawyers listing have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement. Attorneys chosen for the Rising Stars listing are recognized as the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state of Ohio.

In addition, Stephen E. Chappelear was ranked in the Top 50 Lawyers in Columbus list. Deborah S. Adams and Susan Grogan Faller were ranked in the list of Top 25 Women Lawyers in Cincinnati. Adams went on to be selected for the Ohio Super Lawyers® Top 100 list, the Ohio Top 50 Women Lawyers list, and the Top 50 Lawyers in Cincinnati list.

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2016 edition of Ohio Super Lawyers® include:

CINCINNATI

Deborah S. Adams – Employee Litigation - Defense

Todd H. Bailey – Alternative Dispute Resolution

Scott R. Brown – Civil Litigation – Defense

Grant S. Cowan – Business Litigation

Joseph J. Dehner – International

Susan Grogan Faller – Media/Advertising

James C. Frooman – Business Litigation

Ronald E. Gold – Bankruptcy: Business

Steven J. Goldstein – Intellectual Property

Christopher S. Habel – Environmental

Walter E. Haggerty, Jr. – Health Care

Adam P. Hall – Business Litigation

Stephen N. Haughey – Environmental

John S. Higgins – Construction Litigation

Patricia D. Laub – Estate & Probate

James K.L. Lawrence – Alternative Dispute Resolution

Douglas L. Lutz – Bankruptcy: Business

Bernard L. McKay – Estate & Probate

Kevin N. McMurray – Environmental

William L. Montague – Estate & Probate

Raymond D. Neusch – Employment & Labor

Wm T. (Bill) Robinson, III – Business Litigation

Jeffery R. Rush – Banking

Jeffrey S. Shoskin – Employee Litigation: Defense

David A. Skidmore, Jr. – Employment & Labor

George E. Yund – Employment & Labor

Hilla M. Zerbst – Workers’ Compensation

COLUMBUS

John I. Cadwallader – Real Estate

Stephen E. Chappelear – Business Litigation

Joseph M. Reidy – Environmental

Stephen P. Samuels – Environmental

Thomas V. Williams – Employment & Labor

WEST CHESTER

Donald L. Crain – Employment & Labor

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2016 edition of Ohio Rising Stars® include:

CINCINNATI

Maureen A. Bickley – Personal Injury - Products: Defense

Luke J. Busam – Construction Litigation

Thaddeus H. Driscoll – Environmental Litigation

Ali Razzaghi – Business Litigation

Neal Shah – Employment & Labor

Jason D. Tonne – Business/ Corporate

COLUMBUS

Samantha M. Quimby – Intellectual Property

WEST CHESTER

Julie E. Byrne – Employment & Labor

Benjamin J. Helwig – Business/Corporate

Shannah J. Morris – Construction Litigation

Benjamin J. Yoder – State/ Local/Municipal

Attorneys

Practices

Top