34 Frost Brown Todd Attorneys Recognized by Ohio Super Lawyers® and 20 Recognized by Ohio Rising Stars® for 2018

December 6, 2017

Frost Brown Todd is pleased to announce that 34 of its attorneys have been recognized in the 2018 edition of Ohio Super Lawyers® and 20 additional attorneys have been recognized in Ohio Rising Stars®. Attorneys chosen for the Super Lawyers listing have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement. Attorneys chosen for the Rising Stars listing are recognized as the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state of Ohio.

Cincinnati Member Deborah S. Adams went on to be selected for the Ohio Super Lawyers Top 100 list and the Ohio Super Lawyers Top 50 Women Lawyers list. In addition, she was ranked in both and the Top 50 Lawyers in Cincinnati and the Top 25 Women Lawyers in Cincinnati lists. Columbus Member Stephen E. Chappelear was ranked in the Top 100 Lawyers in Ohio list as well as the Top 50 Lawyers in Columbus list.

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2018 edition of Ohio Super Lawyers include:

CINCINNATI:

Deborah S. Adams – Employee Litigation – Defense

Matthew C. Blickensderfer – Appellate

Scott R. Brown – Civil Litigation – Defense

Grant S. Cowan – Business Litigation

Joseph J. Dehner – International

Douglas R. Dennis – Appellate

Susan Grogan Faller – Media/Advertising

James C. Frooman – Business Litigation

Thomas L. Gabelman – Construction Litigation

Ronald E. Gold – Bankruptcy: Business

Steven J. Goldstein – Intellectual Property

Christopher S. Habel – Environmental

Walter E. Haggerty, Jr. – Health Care

Adam P. Hall – Business Litigation

Stephen N. Haughey – Environmental

John S. Higgins – Construction Litigation

Patricia D. Laub – Estate and Probate

Douglas L. Lutz – Bankruptcy: Business

Bernard L. McKay ­– Estate & Probate

Kevin N. McMurray – Environmental Litigation

William L. Montague – Estate & Probate

Richard L. Moore – Employment Litigation

Jeffery R. Rush – Banking

Jeffrey S. Shoskin – Employee Litigation: Defense

David A. Skidmore, Jr. – Employment & Labor

George E. Yund – Employment & Labor

COLUMBUS

Stephen E. Chappelear – Business Litigation

Daniel F. Edwards – Construction Litigation

Stephen P. Samuels – Environmental

Noel C. Shepard – Workers’ Compensation

Kevin T. Shook – Business Litigation

Thomas V. Williams – Employment & Labor

WEST CHESTER

Donald L. Crain – Employment & Labor

Scott D. Phillips – State/Local/Municipal

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2018 edition of Ohio Rising Stars® include:

CINCINNATI

Maureen A. Bickley – Personal Injury - Products: Defense

Luke J. Busam – Construction Litigation

Thaddeus H. Driscoll – Environmental Litigation

Zachary A. El-Sawaf – Business Litigation

Jennifer L. Imsande – Real Estate

Katherine A. Klaeren – Business Litigation

Robert P. Mecklenborg, Jr. ­– Government Finance

William S. Morriss – Intellectual Property

Ali Razzaghi – Business Litigation

Rhonda B. Schechter – Health Care

Neal Shah – Employment & Labor

Joseph D. Stewart-Pirone – Business/Corporate

Eric W. Volz – Intellectual Property

COLUMBUS

Anne E. Duprey – Employment Litigation: Defense

David M. Janklow – Immigration: Business

Ashley L. Oliker – Business Litigation

WEST CHESTER

Alexander L. Ewing – Employment & Labor

Charles B. Galvin – General Litigation

Austin W. Musser – Business Litigation

Benjamin J. Yoder – State/ Local/Municipal

Attorneys

Practices

Top