23 Frost Brown Todd Attorneys Recognized by Indiana Super Lawyers® and 12 Recognized by Indiana Rising Stars® for 2012

February 10, 2012

Frost Brown Todd is pleased to announce 23 of its attorneys have been recognized by Indiana Super Lawyers® and 12 of its attorneys have been recognized by Indiana Rising Stars® for 2012. Attorneys chosen for the Super Lawyers listing have attained a high degree of peer recognition and professional achievement. Attorneys chosen for the Rising Stars listing are being recognized as the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state of Indiana.

In addition to those attorneys listed in Ohio Super Lawyers® and Rising Stars®, Terrence L. Brookie, Jeffrey A. Hokanson and Kevin C. Schiferl were included in the Top 50 Indiana Super Lawyers® .

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2012 edition of Indiana Super Lawyers® include:

Nelson D. Alexander – Business Litigation
Terrence L. Brookie –
Construction/Surety
Alan S. Brown –
Business Litigation
Thomas L. Davis –
Civil Litigation Defense
Jeffrey S. Dible –
Estate Planning & Probate
James Dimos –
Business Litigation
Thomas W. Farlow
– Criminal Defense: White Collar
Julia Blackwell Gelinas –
Appellate
Robert L. Hartley –
Business Litigation
Jeffrey A. Hokanson
– Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
David T. Kasper
– Professional Liability: Defense
Daniel M. Long –
Personal Injury Defense: Products
Patricia Polis McCrory –
Business Litigation
Nicholas C. Pappas –
Personal Injury Defense: Products
Eric A. Riegner –
Personal Injury Defense: Products
Randall R. Riggs –
Personal Injury Defense: Products
Sarah S. Riordan
– Business Litigation
Mark J. Roberts –
Family Law
Kevin C. Schiferl –
Personal Injury Defense: Products
Margaret L. Smith
– Appellate
Steven J. Strawbridge –
Construction/Surety
Robert B. Thornburg –
Personal Injury Defense: Products
Thomas E. Wheeler, II
– Schools & Education

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2012 edition of Indiana Rising Stars® include:

Michele Lorbieski Anderson – Business Litigation
Carl W. Butler –
General Litigation
Darren A. Craig
– Business Litigation
Vanessa A. Davis
– Business Litigation
Lucy R. Dollens –
Business Litigation
Brian M. Falcon –
Construction/Surety
Joshua B. Fleming –
Personal Injury Defense: Products
Edward L. Holloran, III
– Professional Liability: Defense
Daniel P. King –
Construction/Surety
Matthew R. King –
Personal Injury Defense: Products
Joel E. Tragesser
– Intellectual Property
Amy S. Wilson
– Employment & Labor

Attorneys

Top