42 Frost Brown Todd Attorneys Recognized by Kentucky Super Lawyers® for 2012

July 20, 2012

Frost Brown Todd is pleased to announce 42 of its attorneys have been recognized by Kentucky Super Lawyers® for 2012. According to Super Lawyers, the attorneys chosen for the Super Lawyers list have attained a high degree of peer recognition, as well as professional achievement.

In addition to those attorneys listed in Kentucky Super Lawyers®, Richard S. Cleary, James A. Giesel, C. Edward Glasscock, Edward M. King, William “Bill” T. Robinson III, Timothy W. Martin, and Sheryl G. Snyder received state recognition by being listed in the Top 50 Kentucky Super Lawyers®. Richard S. Cleary was also recognized in the Top 10 Kentucky Super Lawyers®.

The Frost Brown Todd attorneys selected for the 2012 edition of Kentucky Super Lawyers® include:

FLORENCE
Robert D. Hudson –
Employment & Labor
William L. Montague – Estate Planning & Probate
Wm. T. “Bill” Robinson, III – Business Litigation

LEXINGTON
Jack R. Cunningham
– Estate Planning & Probate
Jeffrey L. Hallos – Mergers & Acquisitions
Warren J. Hoffmann – Energy & Natural Resources
Denise H. McClelland – Business Litigation
Robert V. Sartin – Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
Paul E. Sullivan – Energy & Natural Resources

LOUISVILLE
Dale E. Ahearn
– Real Estate
Joseph L. Ardery – Business/Corporate
Bonita K. Black – Business/Corporate
Douglas A. Bozell – Estate Planning & Probate
Theresa A. Canaday – Business Litigation
Richard S. Cleary – Employment & Labor
James D. Cockrum – Employment & Labor
Tony C. Coleman – Employment & Labor
Steven M. Crawford – Personal Injury Defense: Products
John R. Crockett, III – Personal Injury Defense: Products
Scott W. Dolson – Tax
John S. Egan – Bonds/Government Finance
Marshall P. Eldred, Jr. ­– Real Estate
James A. Giesel – Securities & Corporate Finance
C. Edward Glasscock – Mergers & Acquisitions
F. Gerald Greenwell – Estate Planning & Probate
Barry A. Hines – Real Estate
David L. Hoskins – Employment & Labor
Charles R. Keeton – Business/Corporate
Edward M. King – Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
Douglas W. Langdon – Personal Injury Defense: Products
John T. Lovett – Employment & Labor
Alan K. MacDonald – Securities & Corporate Finance
Timothy W. Martin – Real Estate
Winston E. Miller – Civil Litigation Defense
Thomas P. O’Brien, III
– Intellectual Property Litigation
D. Patton Pelfrey – Employment & Labor
Charles M. Pritchett Jr. – Business Litigation
Sheryl G. Snyder – Business Litigation
R. James Straus – Business/Corporate
William G. Strench – Securities & Corporate Finance
Robert C. Webb – Tax
C. Laurence Woods, III – Employment Litigation: Defense

Attorneys

Top